Cajeput Essentiële Olie

Cajeput Essential Oil

Cajeput Essential Oil

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:00u besteld, vandaag verzonden
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • Low stock - 7 items left
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €19,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Eucalyptus-like scent that has a soothing effect
✔ Can soothe muscle and other pain
✔ Use in your diffuser, bath, or skin oil
✔ In glass bottle with child resistant cap

Cajeput Essential Oil is made from the distilled leaves and branches of Cajeput trees. The cajeput tree is a subtype of the melaleuca tree, which is native to tropical regions in
Australia and Southeast Asia.

Cajeput is also referred to as cajuput, kajuput, melaleuca cajuputi, and minyak kayu putih.

The oil is best known for its antiseptic and analgesic properties. It is also considered an anti-inflammatory, sometimes used to treat minor skin wounds, the common cold, and inflammatory skin diseases.

Application

How to use cajeput oil

When properly diluted and tested for allergic reactions, cajeput oil can be used safely for your hair and skin. Do not use essential oils internally.

For skin care

Use diluted with a carrier oil on the skin. You can use the oil on minor wounds, scratches and rashes. Always do a spot test first to see if you are not sensitive to the oil. Another option is to add a few drops to a body lotion.

For her

You can also use cajeput oil, diluted with a carrier oil such as argan oil, in your hair. Another option is to add a few drops of essential oil to your shampoo before massaging it into your scalp.

In aromatherapy

While it is not recommended to inhale cajeput oil directly from the bottle, consider diffusing the oil for aromatherapy with a diffuser or similar. You may find temporary relief from congestion and headaches, but it's unclear whether aromatherapy in this way can have significant effects on pain and inflammation.

100% Cajeput Essential Oil / Inci: Melaleuca leucadendron cajuputi oil

For use in aroma diffuser or in cosmetics and care products. When using on the skin, always mix with a carrier oil. Recommended dosage < 1%. For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders 5 euro voor Nederland en 5,5 Euro voor België.

Indien voor 23:00u besteld wordt er normaal gezien dezelfde dag nog verzonden (op werkdagen).

In Nederland wordt normaal de volgende werkdag al geleverd.

Levering naar België neemt normaal 1-2 werkdagen in beslag.

Recently viewed