Jojoba Olie - Biologisch en Koudgeperst

Jojoba Oil - Organic and Cold Pressed

Jojoba Oil - Organic and Cold Pressed

  • Free shipping from 35€
  • Voor 23:00u besteld, vandaag verzonden
  • Milieuvriendelijk verpakt
  • Veilige betaling
  • In stock, ready to ship
  • Inventory on the way
Content
Regular price €34,95
/
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

✔ Moisturizes skin and hair
✔ Keeps the sebum production of your skin in balance
✔Rich in Vitamin E and Antioxidants
✔ 100% organic and cold pressed

Jojoba oil is a liquid wax that is pressed from the seeds of the jojoba plant. The oil contains omega 6 and 9 fatty acids, vitamins A, D, E and zinc.

The composition of jojoba oil is very similar to that of the natural sebum that your skin produces. As a result, it quickly absorbs into your skin, does not block your pores and helps to balance your skin's sebum production.

Jojoba softens, nourishes and moisturizes both the hair and the skin. It can be used as a natural after sun. You can mix jojoba oil with essential oils to make an oil that is even richer in vitamins for your hair and skin.

You Madu jojoba oil is organic and cold-pressed. No chemicals and heat were added to the oil during the production process.

Application

Jojoba oil can be used for the following applications:
  • As face mask against wrinkles and fine lines: Mix two equal parts jojoba oil with avocado oil, and apply to the skin, and let the mixture sit for 10 minutes before rinsing.
  • As hair remedy: To make dull hair shine and to stimulate the blood circulation in your scalp. Mix 3 tablespoons of castor oil with one tablespoon of jojoba oil, and apply it over the hair.
  • To hydrate your face: Mix 12 teaspoons of jojoba oil with 9 teaspoons of rosehip oil and 12 drops of lavender oil. Apply a few drops to the face and massage it gently into the skin.
  • As Beard Oil: Jojoba helps prevent and soften an itchy beard. Mix with argan oil and sweet almond oil for a highly nourishing beard oil.

100% Organic Cold Pressed Jojoba Oil
Inci: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

Apply a few drops to the skin and massage it gently or use in the preparation of cosmetics and care products. For external use only.

Gratis Verzending vanaf 35 Euro orderwaarde naar Nederland en België. Anders 5 euro voor Nederland en 5,5 Euro voor België.

Indien voor 23:00u besteld wordt er normaal gezien dezelfde dag nog verzonden (op werkdagen).

In Nederland wordt normaal de volgende werkdag al geleverd.

Levering naar België neemt normaal 1-2 werkdagen in beslag.

Recently viewed